Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jessica Lum, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Patina Realty, LLC / Art Whittlesey
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jessica Lum, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Patina Realty, LLC / Art Whittlesey 785 Hoquaim Ave NE Renton, WA 98059
Sold on 12/13/2013
$514,950 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/13/2013
12/13/2013
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
2013
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Jessica Lum, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Art Whittlesey, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Art Whittlesey, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Molly Mason, Patina Realty, LLC
Molly Mason, Patina Realty, LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Maplewood Heights El
$ (+/-)
Nov 05, 2013
Price Changed
$524,950
-5%
-$25,000
Oct 11, 2013
Price Changed
$549,950
-4%
-$20,000
Jul 26, 2013
Listed
$569,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description